JBIS Japan Bloodstock Information System Japanese
Home About JBIS How to Use Data Sample Price List FAQs

Stallion Profile

Heisei Silver(JPN) JPN / 1988 / gr. summary
Dancer's Image (USA)
grey 1965
Native Dancer (USA)
grey 1950
Polynesian (USA)
dark bay or brown 1942
Unbreakable (USA) 1935 Sickle (GB) F6-e
Blue Glass (FR) F4-i
Black Polly (USA) 1936 Polymelian (GB) F7-d
Black Queen (USA) F14-a
Geisha (USA)
grey 1943
Discovery (USA) 1931 Display (USA) F2-u
Ariadne (USA) F23-b
Miyako (USA) 1935 John P. Grier (USA) F8-c
La Chica (USA) F5-f
Noors Image (USA)
bay 1953
Noor (USA)
dark bay or brown 1945
Nasrullah (GB) 1940 Nearco (ITY) F4-r
Mumtaz Begum (FR) F9-c
Queen of Baghdad (GB) 1937 Bahram (GB) F16-a
Queen of Scots (FR) F16-h
Little Sphinx (USA)
chestnut 1943
Challenger (GB) 1927 Swynford (GB) F1-g
Sword Play (IRE) F2-g
Khara (USA) 1927 Kai-Sang (USA) F9-c
Decree (USA) F4-r
Masano Shark (JPN)
grey 1981
Silver Shark (IRE)
grey 1963
Buisson Ardent (FR)
chestnut 1953
Relic (USA) 1945 War Relic (USA) F1-o
Bridal Colors (USA) F8-f
Rose o'Lynn (IRE) 1944 Pherozshah (FR) F9-c
Rocklyn (GB) F7
Palsaka (GB)
grey 1954
Palestine (GB) 1947 Fair Trial (GB) F9-c
Una (GB) F3-e
Masaka (IRE) 1945 Nearco (ITY) F4-r
Majideh (GB) F5-e
Tetsuhaya (JPN)
chestnut 1968
China Rock (GB)
dark chestnut 1953
Rockefella (GB) 1941 Hyperion (GB) F6-e
Rockfel (GB) F7-a
May Wong (FR) 1934 Rustom Pasha (GB) F2-n
Wezzan (GB) F2-d
Ryu Kogane (JPN)
dark bay or brown 1961
Hindostan (GB) 1946 Bois Roussel (FR) F16-a
Sonibai (GB) F3-e
Extrarno (GB) 1949 Stardust (GB) F16
Miss Freeman (GB) F3-i
Race Record  
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
JPN 15/65 356,187,200yen
Year Country Race Distance
1993 3rd JPN WINTER STAKES JPN-G3 2300 M
1996 won JPN TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN   1800 M
1996 won JPN MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN   2000 M
Best Progeny
Heisei Gomez(JPN) 1999 c. Heisei Wine(JPN), by Thrill Show(USA)
3rd 2002 JPN SHUNTEI SHO   DIRT1900 M
Sire Refernce Life Time Starts
Dancer's Image(USA)
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
USA 12/24  
Year Country Race Distance
1968 won USA WOOD MEMORIAL S  
1968 won N.A GOVERNOR'S GOLD CUP  
Lianga(USA)
won P. JACQUES LE MAROIS G1,won P. ROBERT PAPIN G1,won JULY C G2,etc.
Godswalk(USA)
won KING'S STAND S G1,won BALLYOGAN S G3,won NORFOLK S(ASCOT) G3,etc.
Long Leather(JPN)
won KANSAI TELECASTING CORP.SHO ROSE STAKES JPN-G2,2nd OKA SHO(JAPANESE 1000 GUINEAS) JPN-G1,2nd SANKEI SPORTS SHO YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU JPN-G2,etc.
Kokusai Liebe(JPN)
won HOCHI HAI YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU JPN-G2,won SAPPORO NIKKAN SPORTS HAI  ,2nd MARINE STAKES  ,etc.
Saritamer(USA)
won JULY C G2,won BERESFORD S G2,won DIADEM S G3,etc.
Mistretta(FR)
won BLACK HELEN H G2,3rd VIOLET H G3,3rd P. DE SANDRINGHAM G3,etc.
Sherby(USA)
won MINUTEMAN H G2
Sea Black(JPN)
won SAPPORO SANSAI STAKES  
Lady's Slipper(AUS)
won MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB S G3,2nd CAULFIELD THOUSAND GUINEAS G1,won LEILANI S L,etc.
Garozzo(GB)
won P. D'ESTATE G3,3rd P. OMENONI G3,won P.DEL DADO L,etc.
Sales (2019)
Stallion Index ] [ pagetop ]