JBIS Japan Bloodstock Information System Japanese
Home About JBIS How to Use Data Sample Price List FAQs

Stallion Profile

Rodrigo de Triano(USA) USA / 1989 / ch. summary
El Gran Senor (USA)
bay 1981
Northern Dancer (CAN)
bay 1961
Nearctic (CAN)
dark bay or brown 1954
Nearco (ITY) 1935 Pharos (GB) F13-e
Nogara (ITY) F4-r
Lady Angela (GB) 1944 Hyperion (GB) F6-e
Sister Sarah (GB) F14-c
Natalma (USA)
bay 1957
Native Dancer (USA) 1950 Polynesian (USA) F14-a
Geisha (USA) F5-f
Almahmoud (USA) 1947 Mahmoud (FR) F9-c
Arbitrator (USA) F2-d
Sex Appeal (USA)
chestnut 1970
Buckpasser (USA)
bay 1963
Tom Fool (USA) 1949 Menow (USA) F8-g
Gaga (USA) F3-j
Busanda (USA) 1947 War Admiral (USA) F11-g
Businesslike (USA) F1-s
Best in Show (USA)
chestnut 1965
Traffic Judge (USA) 1952 Alibhai (GB) F6-d
Traffic Court (USA) F3-n
Stolen Hour (USA) 1953 Mr. Busher (USA) F1-s
Late Date (USA) F8-f
Hot Princess (GB)
chestnut 1980
Hot Spark (IRE)
chestnut 1972
Habitat (USA)
bay 1966
Sir Gaylord (USA) 1959 Turn-to (IRE) F1-w
Somethingroyal (USA) F2-s
Little Hut (USA) 1952 Occupy (USA) F23-b
Savage Beauty (USA) F4-r
Garvey Girl (IRE)
chestnut 1960
Princely Gift (GB) 1951 Nasrullah (GB) F9-c
Blue Gem (GB) F13-a
Tekka (GB) 1953 Ridge Wood (GB) F11-a
Chart Room (GB) F1-n
Aspara (USA)
chestnut 1972
Crimson Satan (USA)
chestnut 1959
Spy Song (USA) 1943 Balladier (USA) F3-j
Mata Hari (USA) F2-o
Papila (ARG) 1943 Requiebro (ARG) F14
Papalona (ARG) F26
Courtside (USA)
chestnut 1965
Court Martial (GB) 1942 Fair Trial (GB) F9-c
Instantaneous (GB) F1-p
Omelet Souffle (USA) 1953 Eight Thirty (USA) F11-g
Miel (USA) F20-a
Race Record  
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
IRE 1/1  
USA 0/1  
GB 8/11  
Year Country Race Distance
1992 won GB TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS G1 8.0F
1992 won IRE IRISH TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS G1 8.0F
1992 won GB CHAMPION S G1 10.0F
Best Progeny
Erimo Excel(JPN) 1995 f. Erimo Fantasy(USA), by Riverman(USA)
won 1998 JPN YUSHUN HIMBA(JAPANESE OAKS) JPN-G1 TURF2400 M
  1999 JPN FUCHU HIMBA STAKES JPN-G3 TURF1800 M
  1999 JPN MERMAID STAKES JPN-G3 TURF2000 M
etc...
Super Hornet(JPN) 2003 c. You Sun Polish(JPN), by El Senor(USA)
won 2009 JPN YOMIURI MILERS CUP G2 TURF1600 M
  2008 JPN MAINICHI OKAN G2 TURF1800 M
  2008 JPN KEIO HAI SPRING CUP G2 TURF1400 M
etc...
Miyagi Rodrigo(JPN) 1994 c. Glee Gold(JPN), by Yellow God(GB)
won 2001 JPN FUKUSHIMA KINEN JPN-G3 TURF2000 M
3rd 2002 JPN TOYOTA SHO CHUKYO KINEN JPN-G3 TURF2000 M
  2001 JPN NIIGATA KINEN JPN-G3 TURF2000 M
etc...
Ibuki Yamano O(JPN) 1995 c. Beku Louise(JPN), by Aranas(FR)
won 2001 JPN DIAMOND STAKES JPN-G3 TURF3200 M
  2000 JPN TOJI STAKES   TURF2500 M
  2000 JPN BANSHU TOKUBETSU   TURF2400 M
etc...
Grace Namura(JPN) 1996 f. Chalice of Silver(USA), by Graustark(USA)
won 2001 JPN KYOTO HIMBA STAKES JPN-G3 TURF1600 M
  2001 JPN SHINSHUN STAKES   TURF1600 M
  2000 JPN KITAOJI TOKUBETSU   TURF1800 M
etc...
Meiner Condor(JPN) 1997 c. Big Condor(JPN), by Haiseiko(JPN)
won 1999 JPN SAPPORO SANSAI STAKES JPN-G3 TURF1800 M
Vega Sicilia(NZ) 1998 f. Georgiana(NZ), by Nassipour(USA)
3rd 2003 NZ NZ INTERNATIONAL S G1
  2002 AUS BTC ROUGH HABIT PLATE L
Golden Rodrigo(JPN) 1997 c. Yamano Tampopo(JPN), by Tosho Boy(JPN)
2nd 2004 JPN CBC SHO JPN-G2 TURF1200 M
3rd 2003 JPN CBC SHO JPN-G2 TURF1200 M
2nd 2004 JPN HAKODATE SPRINT STAKES JPN-G3 TURF1200 M
etc...
Dragon Light(JPN) 1994 c. Ogi Satin Doll(JPN), by TAI TEHM(JPN)
2nd 1999 JPN KEIHAN HAI JPN-G3 TURF1800 M
  1999 JPN KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP JPN-G3 TURF1600 M
3rd 2000 JPN KOKURA DAISHOTEN JPN-G3 TURF1800 M
etc...
Tanino Sol Cubano(JPN) 1997 c. Tanino Carnival(JPN), by C.B.Cross(JPN)
2nd 2000 JPN TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO JPN-G3 TURF2400 M
won 2000 JPN YUKIYANAGI SHO   TURF2000 M
Sire Refernce Life Time Starts
El Gran Senor(USA)
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
IRE 5/5  
GB 2/3  
Year Country Race Distance
1984 won IRE IRISH DERBY S G1 12.0F
1984 won GB TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS G1 8.0F
1983 won GB DEWHURST S G1 7.0F
Belmez(USA)
won KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH S G1,won GREAT VOLTIGEUR S G2,3rd IRISH DERBY S G1,etc.
Lit de Justice(USA)
won BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT G1,won PALOS VERDES H G3,won BING CROSBY H G3,etc.
Senor Tomas(USA)
won SUPER DERBY G1,won CHOICE H G3,3rd RAZORBACK H G2,etc.
Le Triton(USA)
won P.JEAN PRAT(3YO) G1,won P. LA ROCHETTE G3
Saratoga Springs(CAN)
won RACING POST TROPHY G1,won DANTE S G2,won BERESFORD S G3,etc.
Corrazona(USA)
won BEVERLY HILLS H G1,won SANTA ANITA BREEDERS' CUP H G3,won P. VANTEAUX G3,etc.
Toussaud(USA)
won GAMELY H G1,won WILSHIRE H G2,won AMERICAN H G2,etc.
Spanish Fern(USA)
won YELLOW RIBBON S G1,won SANTA ANA H G2,2nd YELLOW RIBBON S G1,etc.
Helmsman(USA)
won STRUB S G1,won SAN FERNANDO S G2,won VOLANTE H G3,etc.
Al Hareb(USA)
won FUTURITY S G1
Sales (2015)
Stallion Index ] [ pagetop ]