JBIS Japan Bloodstock Information System Japanese
Home About JBIS How to Use Data Sample Price List FAQs

Stallion Profile

Fasliyev(USA) USA / 1997 / b. summary
Nureyev (USA)
bay 1977
Northern Dancer (CAN)
bay 1961
Nearctic (CAN)
dark bay or brown 1954
Nearco (ITY) 1935 Pharos (GB) F13-e
Nogara (ITY) F4-r
Lady Angela (GB) 1944 Hyperion (GB) F6-e
Sister Sarah (GB) F14-c
Natalma (USA)
bay 1957
Native Dancer (USA) 1950 Polynesian (USA) F14-a
Geisha (USA) F5-f
Almahmoud (USA) 1947 Mahmoud (FR) F9-c
Arbitrator (USA) F2-d
Special (USA)
bay 1969
Forli (ARG)
chestnut 1963
Aristophanes (GB) 1948 Hyperion (GB) F6-e
Commotion (FR) F9-c
Trevisa (ARG) 1951 Advocate (GB) F4-k
Veneta (ARG) F3-b
Thong (USA)
bay 1964
Nantallah (USA) 1953 Nasrullah (GB) F9-c
Shimmer (USA) F6-a
Rough Shod (GB) 1944 Gold Bridge (FR) F22-d
Dalmary (GB) F5-h
Mr. P's Princess (USA)
bay 1993
Mr. Prospector (USA)
bay 1970
Raise a Native (USA)
chestnut 1961
Native Dancer (USA) 1950 Polynesian (USA) F14-a
Geisha (USA) F5-f
Raise You (USA) 1946 Case Ace (USA) F1-k
Lady Glory (USA) F8-f
Gold Digger (USA)
bay 1962
Nashua (USA) 1952 Nasrullah (GB) F9-c
Segula (USA) F3-m
Sequence (USA) 1946 Count Fleet (USA) F6-a
Miss Dogwood (USA) F13-c
Anne Campbell (USA)
bay 1973
Never Bend (USA)
bay 1960
Nasrullah (GB) 1940 Nearco (ITY) F4-r
Mumtaz Begum (FR) F9-c
Lalun (USA) 1952 Djeddah (FR) F13-c
Be Faithful (USA) F19-b
Repercussion (USA)
chestnut 1966
Tatan (ARG) 1952 The Yuvaraj (GB) F19
Valkyrie (GB) F10-d
Tomina (USA) 1958 Tom Fool (USA) F3-j
Secret Meeting (USA) F16-h
Race Record  
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
IRE 3/3  
GB 1/1  
FR 1/1  
Year Country Race Distance
1999 won FR P. MORNY G1 1200M
1999 won IRE PHOENIX S G1 6.0F
1999 won GB COVENTRY S G3 6.0F
Best Progeny
Carry On Katie(USA) 2001 f. Dinka Raja(USA), by Woodman(USA)
won 2003 GB CHEVELEY PARK S G1
  2003 GB LOWTHER S G2
Amico Fritz(GER) 2006 c. Arctic Appeal(IRE), by Ahonoora(GB)
won 2010 GER GOLDENE PEITSCHE G2
  2011 GER SILBERNE PEITSCHE G3
  2010 GER BENAZET-RENNEN G3
etc...
Much Faster(IRE) 2001 f. Interruption(GB), by Zafonic(USA)
won 2003 FR P. ROBERT PAPIN G2
  2003 FR P. DU BOIS G3
2nd 2003 FR P. MORNY G1
etc...
Chineur(FR) 2001 c. Wardara(GB), by Sharpo(GB)
won 2005 GB KING'S STAND S G2
  2005 FR P. DE SAINT GEORGES G3
2nd 2003 FR CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE G2
etc...
City Leader(IRE) 2005 c. Kanmary(FR), by Kenmare(FR)
won 2007 GB ROYAL LODGE S G2
2nd 2007 GB RACING POST TROPHY G1
  2008 FR P. EUGENE ADAM G2
etc...
Kings Point(IRE) 2001 c. Rahika Rose(GB), by Unfuwain(USA)
won 2003 GB SUPERLATIVE S G3
3rd 2006 GB SANDOWN MILE G2
  2006 GB SOVEREIGN S G3
etc...
Lady Deauville(FR) 2005 f. Mercalle(FR), by Kaldoun(FR)
won 2008 GER LANDO-TROPHY G3
2nd 2007 FR P.MIESQUE G3
3rd 2008 GB FRED DARLING S G3
etc...
Steppe Dancer(IRE) 2003 c. Exemina(USA), by Slip Anchor(GB)
won 2007 GB SEPTEMBER S G3
3rd 2007 GB ORMONDE S G3
won 2007 GB DRAGONFLY S L
Russian Valour(IRE) 2001 c. Vert Val(USA), by Septieme Ciel(USA)
won 2003 GB NORFOLK S G3
  2003 GB NATIONAL S L
Cours de La Reine(IRE) 2002 f. Society Queen(IRE), by Law Society(USA)
won 2004 FR P. DU CALVADOS G3
Sire Refernce Life Time Starts
Nureyev(USA)
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
GB 0/1  
FR 2/2  
Year Country Race Distance
1979 won FR P. THOMAS BRYON G3 1500M
1980 won FR P. DJEBEL L 1400M
Black Hawk(GB)
won YASUDA KINEN JPN-G1,won SPRINTERS STAKES JPN-G1,won SWAN STAKES JPN-G2,etc.
Heart Lake(GB)
won YASUDA KINEN JPN-G1,won KEIO HAI SPRING CUP JPN-G2,won CONCORDE S G3,etc.
Peintre Celebre(USA)
won P. DU JOCKEY CLUB G1,won P. DE L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE G1,won G.P. DE PARIS G1,etc.
Soviet Star(USA)
won POULE D'ESSAI DES POULAINS G1,won P. DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP G1,won SUSSEX S G1,etc.
Theatrical(IRE)
won BREEDERS' CUP TURF G1,won TURF CLASSIC G1,won MAN O'WAR S G1,etc.
Spinning World(USA)
won IRISH TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS G1,won BREEDERS' CUP MILE G1,won P. JACQUES LE MAROIS G1,etc.
Reams of Verse(USA)
won OAKS S G1,won FILLIES MILE G1,won MUSIDORA S G3,etc.
Miesque(USA)
won ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS G1,won POULE D'ESSAI DES POULICHES G1,won BREEDERS' CUP MILE G1,etc.
Sonic Lady(USA)
won IRISH ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS G1,won P. DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP G1,won SUSSEX S G1,etc.
Mehthaaf(USA)
won IRISH ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS G1,won CELEBRATION MILE G2,won NELL GWYN S G3,etc.
Sales (2015)
Stallion Index ] [ pagetop ]