JBIS Japan Bloodstock Information System Japanese
Home About JBIS How to Use Data Sample Price List FAQs

Stallion Profile

War Emblem(USA) USA / 1999 / br. summary
Standing At: Shadai Stallion Station - Hokkaido, Japan
Our Emblem (USA)
dark bay or brown 1991
Mr. Prospector (USA)
bay 1970
Raise a Native (USA)
chestnut 1961
Native Dancer (USA) 1950 Polynesian (USA) F14-a
Geisha (USA) F5-f
Raise You (USA) 1946 Case Ace (USA) F1-k
Lady Glory (USA) F8-f
Gold Digger (USA)
bay 1962
Nashua (USA) 1952 Nasrullah (GB) F9-c
Segula (USA) F3-m
Sequence (USA) 1946 Count Fleet (USA) F6-a
Miss Dogwood (USA) F13-c
Personal Ensign (USA)
bay 1984
Private Account (USA)
bay 1976
Damascus (USA) 1964 Sword Dancer (USA) F1-o
Kerala (USA) F8-h
Numbered Account (USA) 1969 Buckpasser (USA) F1-s
Intriguing (USA) F1-s
Grecian Banner (USA)
dark bay or brown 1974
Hoist the Flag (USA) 1968 Tom Rolfe (USA) F9-h
Wavy Navy (USA) F5-i
Dorine (ARG) 1958 Aristophanes (GB) F9-c
Doria (ARG) F6-a
Sweetest Lady (USA)
bay 1990
Lord at War (ARG)
chestnut 1980
General (FR)
dark bay or brown 1974
Brigadier Gerard (GB) 1968 Queen's Hussar (GB) F19-c
La Paiva (GB) F14-c
Mercuriale (FR) 1965 Pan (FR) F2-e
Sirrima (GB) F1-w
Luna de Miel (ARG)
chestnut 1974
Con Brio (GB) 1961 Ribot (GB) F4-l
Petronella (GB) F1-m
Good Will (ARG) 1965 Atlas (ARG) F20
Gamlingay (GB) F19-c
Sweetest Roman (USA)
bay 1977
The Pruner (USA)
dark bay or brown 1967
Herbager (FR) 1956 Vandale (FR) F3-c
Flagette (FR) F16-c
Punctilious (USA) 1954 Better Self (USA) F20
Puccoon (USA) F19-b
I Also (USA)
bay 1969
Sky High (AUS) 1957 Star Kingdom (IRE) F1-g
Flight's Daughter (AUS) F1-n
Roman Song (USA) 1955 Roman (USA) F20-a
Quiz Song (USA) F20-b
Race Record  
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
USA 7/13  
Year Country Race Distance
2002 won USA KENTUCKY DERBY G1 10.0F
2002 won USA PREAKNESS S G1 9.5 F
2002 won USA HASKELL INVITATIONAL H G1 9.0 F
Best Progeny
Black Emblem(JPN) 2005 f. Vin de Noir(JPN), by Hector Protector(USA)
won 2008 JPN SHUKA SHO Jpn1 TURF2000 M
  2008 JPN FLOWER CUP Jpn3 TURF1800 M
4th 2008 JPN YUSHUN HIMBA (JAPANESE OAKS) Jpn1 TURF2400 M
etc...
Robe Tissage(JPN) 2010 f. Petit Noire(JPN), by Singspiel(IRE)
won 2012 JPN HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIES G1 TURF1600 M
3rd 2014 JPN SANKEISPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES G2 TURF1400 M
5th 2013 JPN OKA SHO (JAPANESE 1000 GUINEAS) G1 TURF1600 M
etc...
Civil War(JPN) 2005 c. Ticket To Dance(IRE), by Sadler's Wells(USA)
won 2013 JPN NAGOYA GRAND PRIX Jpn2 DIRT2500 M
  2012 JPN BREEDERS' GOLD CUP Jpn2 DIRT2000 M
  2011 JPN BREEDERS' GOLD CUP Jpn2 DIRT2000 M
etc...
Shonan Alba(JPN) 2005 c. Xianlang(IRE), by Great Commotion(USA)
won 2008 JPN KYODO NEWS SERVICE HAI Jpn3 TURF1800 M
2nd 2010 JPN MAINICHI BROADCAST.SWAN STAKES G2 TURF1400 M
3rd 2008 JPN FUJI TV SHO SPRING STAKES Jpn2 TURF1800 M
etc...
King's Emblem(JPN) 2005 c. Scarlet Lady(JPN), by Sunday Silence(USA)
won 2010 JPN SIRIUS STAKES G3 DIRT2000 M
2nd 2011 JPN SIRIUS STAKES G3 DIRT2000 M
  2010 JPN MIYAKO STAKES G3 DIRT1800 M
etc...
War Tactics(JPN) 2005 c. Admire Happy(JPN), by Tony Bin(IRE)
won 2009 JPN ANTARES STAKES G3 DIRT1800 M
  2009 JPN ALDEBARAN STAKES OP DIRT1800 M
  2008 JPN 2008 FAREWELL STAKES   DIRT1800 M
Air Pascale(JPN) 2005 f. Raffica(JPN), by Sunday Silence(USA)
won 2008 JPN TULIP SHO Jpn3 TURF1600 M
2nd 2008 JPN KOBAI STAKES OP TURF1400 M
Cute Emblem(JPN) 2005 f. Sakurasaku(JPN), by Danehill(USA)
3rd 2008 JPN SANKEI SPORTS SHO FLORA STAKES Jpn2 TURF2000 M
Improvise(JPN) 2010 c. Cadenza(JPN), by Sunday Silence(USA)
3rd 2014 JPN LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY G3 TURF1600 M
  2012 JPN TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKES G3 TURF1800 M
won 2014 JPN KOREA RACING AUTHORITY TROPHY   TURF1600 M
etc...
Flame of Peace(JPN) 2009 c. Blow the Candle(JPN), by Sunday Silence(USA)
3rd 2013 JPN MARCH STAKES G3 DIRT1800 M
won 2013 JPN ITAMI STAKES   DIRT1800 M
Sire Refernce Life Time Starts
Our Emblem(USA)
Country 1st/Sts Earnings
USA 5/27  
Year Country Race Distance
1995 2nd USA CARTER H G1 7.0F
1995 3rd USA METROPOLITAN H G1 8.0F
1995 3rd USA VOSBURGH S G1 7.0F
Private Emblem(USA)
won ARKANSAS DERBY G2
September Secret(USA)
won RAILBIRD S G3,3rd LAS FLORES H G3
Sailaway(USA)
3rd KNICKERBOCKER H G2
It All Adds Up(USA)
3rd COMELY S G3
Zanoubia(USA)
3rd P.DES JOUVENCEAUX ET JOUVENCELLES L,3rd CRITERIUM DE L'OUEST L
Sal Grosso(BRZ)
won G.P.SAO PAULO G1,won G.P.ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO G1,2nd G.P.AS.LATINOA. DE J.C. E HIPODROMOS G1,etc.
Miss Rossi(BRZ)
2nd G.P.CORDEIRO DA GRACA G2,3rd G.P.PROPRIETARIOS DO RIO DE JANEIRO G3
Ourbestfriend Mark(USA)
3rd P.SOCIEDAD DE DUENOS DE CABALLOS  
Crystal Levin(USA)
won IBUSUKI TOKUBETSU  
 
Sales (2014)
Stallion Index ] [ pagetop ]